EditRegion4 EditRegion4
logans western supplyBootscruel girl and cinch jeansbobs custom saddlescontact logans western supply

Rios of Mercedes Boots

Rios of Mercedes dates back to the 1850’s when the Rios family became known for the art of bootmaking. In the early 1900’s, they moved their shop to Texas’ Rio Grande Valley and continued perfecting their craft. When the last of the Rios bootmakers, Zeferino, retired in the 1960’s, he sold the family business.

Today Rios of Mercedes, under the guidance of Trainer Evans and J.P. Moody, still makes boots in much the same way the Rios family did - by hand. We think you should know that there is no secret to producing well made boots. It takes the best materials, skilled craftsmanship and lots of time.

Men's Boot sizes 5-13d, Ladies sizes 4-12b, Kids T 9-13, K 1-3. Special orders also available.



Rios of Mercedes Black Camin Belly


Rios of Mercedes Chocolate Buffed Elephant
Rios of Mercedes Cutter Toe
Black Belly Ostrich
13" Red Calf Top
Hybrid sole, Built in insole
$325.00
Inquire about this boot
Rios of Mercedes Milan Toe
Black Camin Belly
Black Calf Top
Leather sole
$550.00
Inquire about this boot
Rios of Mercedes Milan Toe
Chocolate Buffed Elephant
13" Rockin Red Bison Bison top
Hybrid sole, Built in insole
$435.00
Inquire about this boot


Rios of Mercedes Style R9015


Rios of Mercedes Style R9014
Rios of Mercedes Style R9016
Chocolate Belly Crocodile
13" Black Calf
Cutter Toe, Cowboy heel, Cushin insole
$899.00
Inquire about this boot
Rios of Mercedes Style R9015
Peanut Carpincho
13" Marble Wild West
Cutter Toe, Cushin insole, Butyl sole
$379.00
Inquire about this boot
Rios of Mercedes Style R9014
Nicotine Full Quill Ostich
13" Tan Mad Cat
Milan Toe, Cushin insole
$485.00
Inquire about this boot


Rios of Mercedes Style R9012


Rios of Mercedes Style R9011
Rios of Mercedes Style R9013
Black Hippo
11" Moka Nasty Top
Milan toe, Cushin insole
$499.00
Inquire about this boot
Rios of Mercedes Style R9012
Black Buffed Elephant
13" Turquoise Picasso
Milan Toe, Cushin insole, Hybrid sole
$435.00
Inquire about this boot
Rios of Mercedes Style R9011
Chocolate Buffed Elephant
13" Rocking Red Bison Top
Milan toe, Cushin insole, Hybrid sole
$435.00
Inquire about this boot


Rios of Mercedes Style R9009


Rios of Mercedes Style R9008
Rios of Mercedes Style R9010
Black Calf Vamp
Black Calf Top
$315.00
Inquire about this boot
Rios of Mercedes Style R9009
Chocolate Mad Dog Vamp
Chocolate Mad Dog Top
$315.00
Inquire about this boot
Rios of Mercedes Style R9008
Safari Patchwork Vamp
Rust Acid Top
$299.00
Inquire about this boot


Rios of Mercedes Style R9005
Rios of Mercedes Style R9007
Patchwork Kid Top
Brandy MD FQ Ostrich
Natural Leather - Cush-N-Sole
$485.00
Inquire about this boot
Rios of Mercedes Style R9006
Black Shark Vamp
Copper Cow Tops
$375.00
Inquire about this boot
Rios of Mercedes Style R9005
Chocolate Elephant Vamp
Catsup Hot Dog Top
Hybrid - Cush-N-Sole
$435.00
Inquire about this boot



Rios of Mercedes Style R9003
Rios of Mercedes Style R9004
Black SM Ostrich Vamp
Black Calf Top

$325.00

Inquire about this boot
Rios of Mercedes Style R9003
Black FQ Ostrich Vamp
Black Calf Top
Natural Leather - Cush-N-Sole
$465.00

Inquire about this boot
Rios of Mercedes Style R9002
Rust Crazy Horse
Hybrid - Cush-N-Sole
 $299.00
Inquire about this boot



Rios Cafe Americano


Rios of Mercedes Black Full-Quill Ostrich
Rios of Mercedes Style R9001
Chili Shark Vamp

White Calf Top
$375.00
Inquire about this boot
Rios Cafe Americano
Full Quill Ostrich with Leather Sole $465.00
Inquire about this boot
Rios of Mercedes Black Full-Quill
Ostrich Milan Toe - Natural Sole Edge
$465.00
Inquire about this boot

Rios of Mercedes Black Nile Crock
Rios of Mercedes Lisa Pytho
Black Python
Rios of Mercedes Black Nile Crock
Milan Toe - Leather Sole
$650.00
Inquire about this boot
Rios of Mercedes Lisa Python
Square Toe - Leather Sole
$485.00
Inquire about this boot
Rios of Mercedes Black Python
Square Toe - Leather Sole
$485.00
Inquire about this boot



Rios Peanut Carpincho




Rios Peanut Carpincho
with hybrid sole
$365.00
Inquire about this boot
Rios Brown/Black Patchwork
Hybrid sole
Square toe
$325.00
Rios Brown Raven Wingtip
Square toe
Leather Sole
$485.00
Inquire about this boot
     
Rios Dirty N Nasty
Rios of Mercedes White Kidskin with Black Lizard California Wingtip
Rios Dirty N'Nasty
Square toe
Slap Downsole
$350.00
Inquire about this boot
Rios Bellie Ostrich with hybrid sole
$325.00
Inquire about this boot
Rios of Mercedes White Kidskin
with Black Lizard California Wingtip
11" top with Cheyenne inlay & star perfs
Milan Toe, Hybrid sole
$479.00
Inquire about this boot
Rios Chocolate Sanded Stingray
Rios Chocolate Sanded Stingray
Antique Rosal Top
Milan Toe, Leather sole, Built in insole
$530.00
Inquire about this boot
 
Rios Of Mercedes
 


Just call 1-800-294-2508 or 316-744-2508 to order!

Please call for current availability of sizes and styles.
Special Orders also available.
All major credit cards accepted, and your order will be shipped promptly.
You can also email us at info@loganwesternsupply.com


Logans Western Supply image

Product Specifications: Logan Western Supply reserves the right to change or modify product specifications and prices without notice. All weights and measurements are nominal averages. Leather is a natural product: weights, grain and colors may vary.

Copyright © 2009 All Rights Reserved. Site Created and maintained by CR Publishing